Executive Producer Michael Dinner (83-114)
Co-Executive Producer
Bob Brush (7-19), Bob Stevens (23-38),
Jill
Gordon (39-69), Michael Dinner (70-82), Sy
Rosen (83-114)
Supervising Producer Steve Miner (7-18), Ken Topolsky (47-114)
Producer
Jeffrey Silver (1-19), Ken
Topolsky (20-46), Matthew Carlson (31-38),
Michael
Dinner (34-69), David Chambers (47-69),
Gina
Goldman (70-82), Denise Moss & Sy
Dukane & Mark B. Perry & Mark
Levin (83-93), Bruce J. Nachbar (94-114),
Kim
Friese (109-111,113,114)
Co-Producer
Matthew Carlson (26-30), Mark
B. Perry (70-82), Mark Levin (70-82), Denise
Moss & Sy Dukane (70-82), Bruce J. Nachbar
(70-93), Kim
Friese (103-108,112)
Consulting Producer Sy Rosen (70-82)
Director of Photography Thomas Sigel (1), the following episodes in the end titles
Co-Producers
Matthew Carlson (20-24), Kerry Ehrin (32-35),
Craig Hoffman & Jon
Harmon Feldman (103-114)
Supervising Associate Producer
Caroline Baron (20-23),
James
C. Hart (39-46)
Associate Producer
Caroline Baron (1-19), Suzanne
Pettit (20-23), James C. Hart (24-38), Bruce
J. Nachbar (39-69), Sue
Bea Belknap (47-58), Sue Bea Montgomery (59-69),
Barry M. Parker (70-114), Joshua Taurek
(70-90, 92-114), Lincoln Stalmaster (91)
Executive Story Editor
Matthew Carlson (7-14,16-19), Jane Anderson
(17-21), Mark
B. Perry (47-69), Craig Hoffman
& John Harmon Feldman (94-102)
Executive Story Consultant
David M. Stern (23,26-35)
Story Editor
David M. Stern (9-24), Todd
W. Langen (32,34-46), Eric Gilliland (47-59),
Mark
Levin (47-69), Jeffrey Stepakoff (47-65),
Craig Hoffman (70-93),
Robin
Riordan (94-114)
Music by
Stewart Levin (1-6), W.G.
Snuffy Walden (1-46, 63-114), Joel McNelly (20,21), J.
Peter Robinson (47-62)
Unit Production Manager
Jeffrey Silver (1), Mitch Gamson (2-6), Daniel
Schneider (7-38), Ted Schilz (39-72), Robert Del Valle (73-93), Henry Kline
(94-114)
First Assistant Director
Michael Green/Bruce Chevillat (1), Bradley Gross (2-4, 6, 7, 9, 11,
12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 25, 27, 28, 30, 31, 34, 36, 38, 40, 41, 43), Louis
Race (2, 3, 5), Stephen Lofaro (8,10), Nick Marck (13, 15, 17, 19, 21,
23, 24, 26, 29, 32, 33, 35, 37, 39, 44, 46), Scott Printz (42, 45, 48,
49, 52, 54, 55, 57, 58, 60, 63, 65, 67, 68, 70, 73, 75, 77, 79, 81, 83,
84, 87, 89, 91, 94, 96, 99, 101, 103), Tommy Burns (47, 50, 51, 53, 56,
59, 61, 62, 64, 66, 71, 72, 74, 76, 78, 80, 82, 85, 86, 88, 90, 92, 93),
Vicki Jackson-Lemay (91, 95, 97, 98, 100, 102, 105, 107, 110, 112, 114,
sometimes credited as Vicki Lemay-Jackson)), Janet Levine (103, 104, 106,
108, 109, 111, 113)
Second Assistant Director
Jodi Ehrlich (1), Gene La Due (2-6), Scott Printz (7-23, 31-40, 43,
44), Jeffrey T. Cline (23, 77-79), Charles Siegel (24, 25, 27), Cynthia
Riddle (26, 28-30), Gary P. Schilz (41, 42, 45-68), Vicki Jackson-Lemay
(70-77, 80-90, 92, 93), J. Cline (91), Janet Levine (99-103), Andy Spilkoman
(104-114)
Casting by
Mary V. Buck C.S.A. and Susan Edelman C.S.A. (1-23), Liberman/Hischfeld
Casting C.S.A.(24-114), Michael A. Katcher C.S.A. (NOTE! listed as Casting
Associate for many episodes, then added under the other credit later),
Original Casting by Mary V. Buck C.S.A. and Susan Edelman C.S.A. (should
be 24-114)
Director of Photography
Thomas Sigel (1(mentioned in front title),2,3), Sandi Sissel (4-6),
Mac Ahlberg (7-23), Philip Holahan (23, 76-80), Steve Confer (24-46), Rene
Ohashi (47-59, 68), Rusell Carpenter (60-63), Tim Suhrstedt (64-68, 73-75),
Arthur Albert (70-72, 84, 85, 90, 92, 93, 98-100, 103, 104, 106-112, 114),
Walt Lloyd (81-83), Jerry G. Calloway (88, 89), Dennis Bishop (112), James
Jansen (101, 102, 105, 113)
Film Editor
Dennis C. Vejar A.C.E. (1-6, 24, 26, 29, 32, 33, 35-37, 39, 41, 43,
45, 48, 49, 52, 54, 55, 57, 58, 60, 62, 64, 68, 69, 70, 75, 78, 81, 86,
89, 91, 93), Philip J. Sgriccia (3,5), Robert Souders (7,9), Stuart Bass
(8-10, 12, 14, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 28, 30, 31, 34, 36, 38, 40, 42,
44, 46, 47, 50), Larry Mills (11), Stan Warnow (16, 18, 20, 22), T.R. Moore
(22, 27), Curtis J. Freilich (51, 53, 56, 59, 61, 63, 65, 67, 69, 73, 76,
79), Kyle Curry (66, 69, 82, 84), Warren C. Bowman (67, 69, 88, 96, 111),
James Austin Stewart (71, 72, 74, 77, 80, 81, 83, 85, 87, 90, 92, 94, 96,
101, 103, 105, 107, 109, 112, 114), Stephen Potter (95, 97, 98, 100, 102,
104, 106, 108, 110, 113)
Supervising Editor
Dennis C. Vejar (70-73,75-81,84-93), James Austin Stewart (94-114)
Additional Editor Nathaniel B. Smidt (13, 15)
Sound Mixer
Agamemnon Andrianos except 23: Lee Strosnider and 24,25,63-66: Morteza
Rezvani
Art Director
William V. Ryder (24-114)
Production Designer
Buddy R. Cone (1), Curtis A. Schnell (2,3), Armin Ganz (3,4), Jimmy
Cuomo (5,6), Ned Parsons (7), Edward L. Parsons (8-23)
Costume Designer
Deborah La Gorce Kramer (2-9), Ann Somers Major (10-17), Scilla Andreen-Hernandez
(18-114)
Set Decorator
Kara Lindstrom (1), Colin D. Irwin (2,3), Deborah Madalena-Lloyd (3-6),
Sarah Burdick (7-22), Ritch Kremer (23, 26, 28, 29, 31, 32, 34-68, 70-92,
94, 95, 98-114), Quinn Monahan (24, 27, 30, 33), Mark C. Weissenfluh (93)
Property Master
Roger Horn (1-7, 9-11, 20-22, 24, 26, 29, 31, 33-68, 70-114), Richard
Joffray (1-23, 25, 27, 28, 30, 32)
Roger Horn got married, retired from show business
and settled down on a farm in Kansas (Oct 1997).
Location Manager
Alicia Alexander (1), Jill Salomon (2-6), Murray Miller (7-28), Rosa-Lee
Pierce (93, 95, 97, 98, 100, 102, 104, 106, 108, 110, 112, 114), Andree
Juviler (94, 96, 99, 101, 103, 105, 107, 109, 111, 113, 114)
JFK High School scenes were filmed at John Muir Junior High (pilot
and the first two seasons), William Burroughs High School and later on
stages in Culver City and on location in Burbank (by Ken Topolsky).
Production Consultant
Harry Middleton (29-47,49), Lincoln Stalmaster (50, 51, 53, 56, 57,
58, 61, 62, 64, 66, 68, 70, 73, 75, 77, 79, 81, 83, 84, 87, 89),
Rosa-Lee Pierce (48, 52, 54, 55, 59, 60, 63, 65, 67, 71, 72, 74, 76, 78,
80, 82, 85, 86, 88, 90, 92, 93)
Extras Casting
Janet Cunningham (all except 1 and 12)
Camera Operator
Philip Holahan (1, 7-22, 70-75), Sandi Sissel (2,3), John C. Newby
(3-6), Victor Goss (12, 23-46), Frank Perl (47-52), William F. Pecchi (53-59,61,65),
Robert Reed Altman (60, 62-64, 66-68, 77-90), James Jansen (91-100, 103-112,
114), Lawrence Karman (101, 102), Tom Lohman (105, 113)
Gaffer
Jack English (1-6), Dennis Bishop (7-114), Tony Varuola (112)
Key Grip
Philip M. Sloan (1), Robert Feldmann (2-6), Kevin Cook (7), Skip Cook
(8-68, 70-101), Tom Harjo (102-114)
Construction Coordinator
Aria Ben Yshay (2-6), Lee Ranch (7-68, 70-93), Roger Kelton (7, 9-114)
Stunt Coordinator
James M. Halty (27)
Key Make-Up
Kathy Shorkey (1-3)
Make-Up Artist
Kathy Shorkey (4-46), Lynne Eagan (47-68, 70-86), Maria Haro (88-93),
Anna Dryhurst (94-101), Dolan (102-114)
Key Hairdresser
Jeanne Van Phue (1), Jason Joseph Sica (2,3)
Hair Stylist
Jason Joseph Sica (4-19), Steven Frank (20-22), Alicia Tripi (23),
Manny Millar (24-34), Susan Jennifer Lipson (35-46), Laura Connolly (47-52),
Deborah Ann Piper (53-63), Steven R. Gouras (64-68), Kimi Messina (70-93),
Doreen Shultz (94-114), Anthony Wilson (94, 97)
Script Supervisor
Judith Saunders (1), Carmen Soriano (2-6), Tracey Weddle (7-23), Tracey
Weddle Wanland (51,55), Mindy Dacus (24-28, 30-41, 43-50, 52-54, 56-63,
65-68, 70-77, 79-82, 84, 85, 88-93), Connie Papineau (64, 78), Nike Zachmanoglou
(87, 94-114)
Transportation Captain
Sonny Hodge (1)
Transportation Coordinator
Don Newton (1-6), Joel Renfro (7,9-114)
Production Accountant
Michael Menzies & Eduardo de la Grana (2-6), Ed Fink (7, 9-114)
Production Supervisor
Tammy Ader (8-19)
Production Coordinator
Tammy Ader (1-7), Robin Greer (8-19), Beth Hickman (13-38,41), Valerie
Joseph (39, 40, 42-114)
Casting Coordinator
Barbara Moya (8-23)
Assistants to the Producers
Jackie Colden (1,7-19), Ann Wycoff (1,7-19), Rita Hsiao (7-61,65,68),
Lisa Bailey (20-23), Robin Greer (20-27), Anne N. Prager (24, 25, 27),
Janice Steele (26,28-69), Sue Bea Belknap (26, 28-44, 46), Jeff King (47-69),
Claudia de la Roca (53-114), Guinevere Shaw (47-114), L.J. Carusone (71-93),
Kathy Pomerantz (94-108), Gabrielle Taurek (109-114)
Assistant to the Director Anne Wycoff (1)
Post Production Coordinator Bruce J. Nachbar (2-38), Joshua A. Taurek (39-69)
Assistant Editor
Michael L. Sale (1, 12, 14, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 24, 26, 27, 29, 32,
33, 35, 37, 39, 41, 43, 45), T.R. Moore (13, 15, 16, 18, 20, 25), Kyle
Curry (22, 23, 27, 28, 30, 34, 36, 38, 40, 42, 44, 46, 48, 49, 52, 54,
55, 57-62, 64, 68, 70, 75, 78, 81, 86), Robert Dorsett (73, 76, 79, 82,
84, 87, 89, 91, 93, 112), Warren C. Bowman (47, 50, 51, 53, 56, 59, 61,
63, 65, 72, 74, 77, 80, 85, 90, 92, 94, 99, 103, 104, 109, 112), David
Koeppel (88, 94, 96), Jennifer Vejar (91), David D. Lurie (95, 97, 98,
100, 102, 106, 108, 110, 113), Alan Chudnow (25, 111)
Associate Editor Warren C. Bowman (114)
Music Supervisor Tarquin Gotch (7-10), John McCullough (12, 13, 17-114, sometimes spelled McCollough)
Music Coordinator Joe Mulherin (39)
Music and Video Coordinator Jeff Harstedt (2-6)
Video Coordinator Barry M. Parker (7-69)
Supervising Sound Editor
David John West M.P.S.E. (1-25,27-113), Kevin Patrick Burns (114)
Music Editor
Music Design Group (1-6), Michael Dittrick (7-9), Jamie Gelb (10-14),
Don Sanders (15-114)
Post Production Supervisor
Larry Levin (1-93), Sidney Mandell (94-114)
Post Production Sound
Pacific Sound Services (26,27)
Electronic Laboratory (tm)
Pacific-Video (1-50), Laser-Pacific (51-114)
Stock Footage Researcher
Ellen Weisbrod (1)
Post Production Facility
American Video Factory (1)
Edited on the Ediflex (1-5)
Really Special Guy: Dave Stern (7)
Outstanding Human Being: Dave Stern (8)
Special Thanks To: Valley Beth Shalom Youth Choir (10)
Special Thanks to National Geographic Society (12)
Narrated by Daniel Stern (12) (This episode was also written by him).
Copyright © 1996,1997 of reynders@merck.de Peter Reynders.